Lafamiglia
LafamigliaAustralia's favourite range of crusty, golden bake at home breads!
homepage-hero

La Famiglia Fine Foods Pty Ltd 060 701 297 ('La Famiglia') respects the privacy of all our customers and business contacts, and is committed to safeguarding the personal information, which you provide us. La Famiglia is subject to the requirements of the National Privacy Principles, which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal information that you submit to us may be disclosed to a third party:

a)to the extent necessary, to provide the service you have requested or to meet the purpose for which it was submitted; or

b) if we have informed you of a particular third party to whom it will be disclosed, at the time of collection; or

c) if the disclosure is required by law or permitted by the National Privacy Principles.

Access and Correction

You have the right to access and request correction of any personal information concerning you pursuant to Australian Privacy legislation.

You also have the right to request destruction or deletion of any information concerning you pursuant to Australian Privacy legislation.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

We will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Acknowledgement and Consent

You acknowledge and consent to, the use or disclosure of your personal information in circumstances that are:

a) set out in this Privacy Policy; or

b) clearly explained to you at the time when the information is collected from you; or

c) permitted under the National Privacy Principles

We will not collect use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins or political or religious beliefs) except with your specific consent or in the circumstances permitted in the National Privacy Principles.

Please contact us on info@lafamiglia.com.au if you wish to discuss any Privacy Issues.

La Famiglia will not sell, rent or trade personal information about you that we have already collected from you, but may disclose your personal information to third parties in the circumstances outlined in this policy.

Clickstream Data

Clickstreams are the paths a user takes when navigating a web page or the internet in general.

When you visit our web site our Internet Service Provider makes a record of your visit and logs the following information for statistical purposes - the user's server address, the user's top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc), the data and time of visit to the site, and the type of browser used.

Cookies

A cookie is a short piece of data that is sent from a web server to a web browser on the user's machine when the browser visits the server's site. The cookie is stored on the user's machine, but it is not an executable program and cannot do anything to your machine.

Whenever a web browser requests a file from the same web server that sent the cookie, the browser sends a copy of that cookie back to the server along with the request. In this way, the server knows you have visited before and can co-ordinate your access to different pages on its web site. A server cannot find out a name or e-mail address, or anything about a user's computer, by using cookies.

E-mail addresses

We will only use your e-mail address in accordance with our Privacy Policy set out above.

General

La Famiglia may change its Privacy Policy at any time. La Famiglia will make available this policy to anyone who requests it. For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au. Please feel free to contact us on info@lafamiglia.com.au or our Consumer Advisory Centre, 75 Talavera Road Macquarie Park NSW 2113. Tel 1800 459 152 (free call in Australia) if you wish to discuss any Privacy Issues.

sidebar-our-products
sidebar-whats-new
sidebar-recipies